LITTLE ROCK — Farm Bureau Insurance is pleased to announce the watch lists for the 2020 Farm Bureau Insurance Awards.

The Farm Bureau Insurance Awards honor Arkansas’ top offensive player, defensive player and coach of the year for each classification. The veteran staff at Hooten’s Arkansas Football selects three finalists for each category, and those 45 finalists and their families are invited to attend the (virtual) Farm Bureau Insurance Awards on Dec. 21.

Dina Bates, Vice President – Products and Education for Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company of Arkansas, Inc. said: “This list of players includes some of the best student-athletes in our state, and Farm Bureau Insurance wishes each of them continued success the rest of the season. Farm Bureau Insurance is proud to honor excellence as the title sponsor of this outstanding event.”

Farm Bureau Insurance has supported education and community involvement in Arkansas for over 70 years.

7A/6A Offense

Garrett Brown, Benton

Dalton McDonald, Bentonville W

Stephen Dyson, Bentonville West

Luke Miller, Bentonville West

Austin Ledbetter, Bryant

Hayden Schrader, Bryant

Tanner Anderson, Bryant

Jamarion Bracey, Bryant

Brock Funk, Bryant

Tyler Gee, Cabot

Brandon Jay, Cabot

Ben Weese, Conway

Bryce Bohanon, Conway

Eli Shepherd, El Dorado

Branden Moore, El Dorado

Kameron Ingram, Fayetteville

Dreyden Norwood, FS Northside

L.D. Richmond, Greenwood

Hunter Wilkinson, Greenwood

Connor Clark, Jonesboro

Charlie Long, Jonesboro

Hank Hatfield, LR Catholic

Lawson Gunn, LR Central

Sam Franklin, LR Central

Makilan Thomas, LR Central

Landon Rogers, LR Parkview

Bryce McKay, Mountain Home

Gage Hershberger, Mt. Home

Logan Walker, Mountain Home

Fred O’Donald, North LR

Kareame Cotton, North LR

Chris Francisco, Rogers

Brady Burnett, Russellville

Peyton Edwards, Sheridan

Travon Westbrook, Springdale

Andre Sparks, Springdale

Taevion Cunningham, Sylvan Hills

Shajuan Esteen, Sylvan Hills

Gary Phillips, Van Buren

Jaiden Henry, Van Buren

7A/6A Defense

Cade Smith, Benton

Jackson Drewry, Benton

Cole Joyce, Bentonville

Keegan Stinespring, Bentonville

Jacardon Hardemon, Bentonville West

Trenton Davis, Bentonville West

Colby Melton, Bryant

Miles Aldridge, Bryant

Rodrico Martin, Bryant

Laverne Floyd, Conway

Hollis McCuin, El Dorado

Kaiden Turner, Fayetteville

Maliq Thomas, FS Northside

Jordan Hanna, Greenwood

Jayden Jasna, Greenwood

Marco Avant, Jonesboro

Brodie Williams, Jonesboro

Izaiah Clenney, Lake Hamilton

Trent Singleton, Lake Hamilton

Noah Perry, LR Catholic

Drew Granger, Marion

Antonio Grays, Marion

Justin Scott, Marion

Bryce Bogy, Mountain Home

Tatem Beshears, Mt. Home

Ofa Valdez, Mountain Home

Ricky Reed, North LR

Bradley Clark, Pine Bluff

Antonio Cain, Pine Bluff

Trevor Austin, Rogers

Caleb Gray, Russellville

Tre Potter, Russellville

Willie Bowser, Searcy

Brock Hohenstein, Searcy

Garett Osmon, Searcy

Camden Collins, Siloam Springs

Sincere Houston, Sylvan Hills

T.J. Dyer, Van Buren

Eli Duncan, West Memphis

7A/6A Coaches

Brad Harris, Benton

Jody Grant, Bentonville

Buck James, Bryant

Scott Reed, Cabot

Keith Fimple, Conway

Chris Young, Greenwood

Tommy Gilleran, Lake Hamilton

Brad Bolding, LR Parkview

Steve Ary, Mountain Home

J.R. Eldridge, North LR

Mike Loyd, Rogers

Chris Hill, Sylvan Hills

5A Offense

Logan Chronister, Alma

Eli Livingston, Batesville

Will Storlie, Batesville

Jaden Bates, Camden Fairview

Jahleel Welch, Camden Fairview

Trey Havens, Greenbrier

David Williams, Greene Co. Tech

Shad Vaughan, Greene Co. Tech

Cole Keylon, Harrison

Noah Moix, Harrison

Will Ross, HS Lakeside

Logan White, HS Lakeside

Ammorion Dempsey, Hope

Isaiah Hankins, LR Christian

Kavionne Rucker, LR Hall

Mike Jones, Magnolia

Dasharie Ford-Burton, Maumelle

Jonathan Reyes, Maumelle

Keyonte Sykes, Maumelle

Jackson Moll, Morrilton

Reggie Toney, Morrilton

Dylan Allison, Pulaski Academy

Trace Hawkins, Pulaski Aca.

Cooper White, Pulaski Academy

Jayln Witcher, Pulaski Academy

Braylon Bishop, Texarkana

Torie Blair, Texarkana

Tavree Green, Texarkana

Aedan Huntsman, Valley View

Zac Stracener, Valley View

Noah Newman, Vilonia

Damarione Woods, Watson Chapel

Triston Evatt, White Hall

Marterious Ross, Wynne

Kamryn Speed, Wynne

Terry Wells, Wynne

5A Defense

Ethan Ridgel, Batesville

Bentley Hart, Brookland

Kyron Kidd, Camden Fairview

Amari Pace, Camden Fairview

Tanner Collins, Greenbrier

Nate Foster, Greene Co. Tech

Anthony Allen Harrison

Trey Richardson, Harrison

Adrian Conway, Hot Springs

Devin Johnson, Hot Springs

Will Perrigo, HS Lakeside

Corey Platt, Jr., LR Christian

Marcus Harper, Magnolia

Jordan Davis, Magnolia

Josh Marshall, Maumelle

Josiah Johnson, Pulaski Aca.

Futa Shinkawa, Pulaski Aca.

Josh Gamble, Texarkana

Tylee Green, Texarkana

Kannon Jones, Valley View

Eric Brown, Watson Chapel

Kam Robinson, White Hall

Devin Holmes, Wynne

Cam’Ron Holmes, Wynne

5A Coaches

Joel Wells, Harrison

Eric Cohu, LR Christian

Kirk Horton, Maumelle

Mark King, Magnolia

Kevin Kelley, Pulaski Academy

Barry Norton, Texarkana

Van Paschal, Wynne

4A Offense

Braden Thomas, Arkadelphia

Kyler Phifer, Arkadelphia

Josh Clark, Bald Knob

Bradyn Cline, Bald Knob

Kylen Wells, Blytheville

Palmer Gilbreach, CAC

Carlos Williams, Crossett

Kylin James, Dumas

Kain Johnson, Elkins

Cody Drummond, Elkins

Jack Wurz, Fountain Lake

Zach Jarnagan, Gentry

Cooper Pieri, Gosnell

Druw Reynolds, Gosnell

Cy Hilger, Gravette

Brett Rice, Hamburg

Armodd Taylor, Hamburg

Nick McNeil, Hamburg

Matthew Cook, Heber Springs

Buddy Gaston, Joe T. Robinson

Hunter Smith, Joe T. Robinson

River Engle, Jonesboro Westside

Kaleb Porter, Jonesboro Westside

Brady James, Lamar

Anthony Parks, Lonoke

Malique Reliford, Malvern

Mason Brotherton, Mena

Max Montgomery, Mena

Keon Smith, Monticello

Ty Gordon, Nashville

Keyshawn Stewart, Nashville

Dontrelle Robinson, Nashville

Harper Faulkenberry, Ozark

Dawson Chester, Pocahontas

C.J. Palmer, Pocahontas

Elijah Bradley, Pottsville

Knox Laird, Prairie Grove

Foster Layman, Prairie Grove

Cade Grant, Prairie Grove

Connor Gray, Rivercrest

Gunnar McCullar, Rivercrest

Kamron Turner, Rivercrest

Keyshawn Scott, Rivercrest

Cam Wiedemann, Shiloh Christ.

Sam Widmer, Shiloh Christian

Noah Noble, Star City

Collier Bush, Stuttgart

Tyreq Avery, Stuttgart

Milton Lewis, Trumann

Braden Williams, Waldron

Tre’lon Marshall, Warren

4A Defense

Elijah Wheeler, Arkadelphia

Kalan Jones, Arkadelphia

Vincent Jones, Ashdown

Jacolby Williams, Ashdown

Ethan Demarco, CAC

Carlito London, CAC

Cole Shoemaker, CAC

Lamonte Gilliam, Crossett

Trace Gentry, Dardanelle

Logan Moss, DeWitt

Kelynn Daniel, Elkins

Landon Hicks, Gosnell

Jamal Brewer, Hamburg

Gavin Harrod, Hamburg

James Jordan, Joe T. Robinson

D.J. Withers, Joe T. Robinson

Tyler Ray, Jonesboro Westside

Dayton Smith, Lonoke

Jacobe Hart, Malvern

Easton West, Malvern

Cauy House, Mena

Tay Girtman, Monticello

L.D. Hendrix, Nashville

Will Pope, Nashville

Keystan Durning, Ozark

Michael Martens, Pocahontas

Braden Tutt, Shiloh Christian

Merritt Coker, Stuttgart

Payton Byrd, Warren

4A Coaches

Trey Schucker, Arkadelphia

Tommy Shoemaker, CAC

Max Pennington, Dumas

Bryan Hutson, Elkins

Todd Eskola, Joe T. Robinson

Craig Bentley, Mena

Randy Harvey, Monticello

Mike Volarvich, Nashville

Danny Abshier, Prairie Grove

Johnny Fleming, Rivercrest

Jeff Conaway, Shiloh Christian

Josh Price, Stuttgart

Bo Hembree, Warren

3A Offense

Donovan Nooner, Atkins

Kreed Stubbs, Atkins

Hayden Brent, Baptist Prep

Ty Goff, Booneville

Jake Gutierrez, Corning

Ethan Taylor, Glen Rose

Jett Dennis, Greenland

Gabe Wilson, Greenland

Weston Winters, Hackett

Caden Sipe, Harding Academy

Ty Dugger, Harding Academy

Jacob Wallace, Harrisburg

Daylon Powell, Hoxie

ShunDerrick Powell, Hoxie

Daytin Davis, Lincoln

Tyler Brewer, Lincoln

Ryan Worsham, Melbourne

J’Air Jackson, Mountain View

Tharon Davis, Newport

Ely Fore, Paris

Tanner Dixon, Piggott

Logan Ralph, Piggott

Jacobi Nolen, Prescott

Jeff Williams, Prescott

Alex George, Prescott

Gavin Guiltner, Salem

Wyett Kutz, West Fork

3A Defense

Josh Carpenter, Atkins

Ethan Wooldridge, Booneville

Breckon Ketter, Charleston

Gary Comstock, Corning

Andrew Weatherford, Glen Rose

Jeffrey Mercer, Harding Aca.

Kaden Lindsey, Harrisburg

Sam Turner, Hoxie

Levi Wright, Lincoln

Randall Claude, Mansfield

Ty Cooper, Melbourne

Eli Harrell, Melbourne

Slayton Wheeler, Melbourne

Tyler Johnson, Newport

Joseph Caldwell, Perryville

Blake Kennedy, Perryville

Justin Wilson, Prescott

Jack Arnette, Prescott

Eli Herrington, Rison

Darius Brown, Salem

Sam Lewis, Walnut Ridge

Blane Wade, Walnut Ridge

3A Coaches

Doc Crowley, Booneville

Max Washausen, Cedarville

Ricky May, Charleston

Mark Kehner, Glen Rose

Lee Larkan, Greenland

Neil Evans, Harding Academy

Tom Sears, Hoxie

Marcus Haddock, McGehee

Kevin McCarn, Melbourne

Mark Hindsley, Newport

Tyler Clark, Paris

Don Simmons, Piggott

Brian Glass, Prescott

Clay Totty, Rison

2A Offense

Kendrick Juniel, Bearden

Collin Jinks, Carlisle

Alec Foster, Carlisle

Jamaille Beale, Cross County

Luke Morton, Des Arc

Preston Rains, E. Poinsett Co.

Deuce Moore, E. Poinsett Co.

George Mendoza, England

Jaheim Brown, Fordyce

Ja’Quez Cross, Fordyce

D.J. Anna, Gurdon

Jameson Threadgill, Gurdon

Grant McGalliard, Gurdon

Gunner Garrison, Hector

Ty Day, Hector

Landon Stone, Magnet Cove

Lucas Smeltzer, Magnet Cove

Orlando Harper, Marked Tree

Terrell Fricks, Mineral Springs

Jaxon Carter, Poyen

Brandon Sanchez, Poyen

Sean Craig, Poyen

Erin Mathes, Quitman

2A Defense

Sebastian Martinez, Bigelow

Brayden Jones, Bigelow

Edgar Herrera, Clarendon

Timothy Hampton, Clarendon

Eyan Holloway, Des Arc

Austin Hanson, Dierks

Gary Lewis, Fordyce

Tristan Thrower, Fordyce

Josh Harrington, Fordyce

Chris Haywood, Foreman

Bubba Kegley, Foreman

Royrick Anderson, Gurdon

Armando Harper, Gurdon

Cymeon McRae, Hampton

Harrison Taylor, Hector

Tanner Barnett, Junction City

Tate Barnett, Junction City

Kam Torrence, Junction City

Jamal Johnson, Junction City

William King, Magazine

Kobe Faughn, Magazine

2A Coaches

Luke Starks, Bigelow

Dusty Meek, Clarendon

B.J. Paschal, Des Arc

Jarrod Fannin, Dierks

Brandon Powell, E. Poinsett Co.

Tim Rodgers, Fordyce

Kyle Jackson, Gurdon

Brad Smith, Junction City

Ryan Chambers, Magazine

Vick Barrett, Poyen

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.